The Orchards At Big Rapids
805 West Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307
The Orchards At Big Rapids is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Big Rapids, MI with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with The Orchards At Big Rapids
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is The Orchards At Big Rapids Medicare-certified?
Yes. The Orchards At Big Rapids is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Big Rapids, MI, per CMS data.
What is The Orchards At Big Rapids's CMS rating?
The Orchards At Big Rapids has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does The Orchards At Big Rapids have?
The Orchards At Big Rapids has 100 certified beds.
Where is The Orchards At Big Rapids located?
The Orchards At Big Rapids is located at 805 West Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 235459, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 2317963185805 West AvenueBig Rapids, MI 49307