Valley Health Center
1015 E Paris Ave Se, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
Valley Health Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Grand Rapids, MI with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Valley Health Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Valley Health Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Valley Health Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Grand Rapids, MI, per CMS data.
What is Valley Health Center's CMS rating?
Valley Health Center has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Valley Health Center have?
Valley Health Center has 20 certified beds.
Who runs Valley Health Center?
Trish Wackler is the administrator, and Ashlee Gulker is the medical director at Valley Health Center, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Valley Health Center located?
Valley Health Center is located at 1015 E Paris Ave Se, Grand Rapids, MI 49546.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 235649, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 61630162091015 E Paris Ave SeGrand Rapids, MI 49546