McKenzie Health System
120 N Delaware St, Sandusky, MI null
McKenzie Health System is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Sandusky, MI. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with McKenzie Health System
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is McKenzie Health System Medicare-certified?
Yes. McKenzie Health System is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Sandusky, MI, per CMS data.
Who runs McKenzie Health System?
Steve Barnett is the administrator at McKenzie Health System, per CMS ownership data.
Where is McKenzie Health System located?
McKenzie Health System is located at 120 N Delaware St, Sandusky, MI null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 23Z314, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 8106483770120 N Delaware StSandusky, MI