Skip to main content

Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield

6535 Drake Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48322

Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in West Bloomfield, MI with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds118
Avg daily residents95.8
Chain affiliationCIENA HEALTHCARE/LAUREL HEALTH CARE
CCN235663

Frequently asked questions

Is Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield Medicare-certified?

Yes. Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in West Bloomfield, MI, per CMS data.

What is Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield's CMS rating?

Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield have?

Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield has 118 certified beds.

Where is Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield located?

Notting Hill Of West Bloomfield is located at 6535 Drake Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48322.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 235663, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2485922000
6535 Drake Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48322