Tuff Memorial Home
505 East 4th Street, Hills, MN 56138
Tuff Memorial Home is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Hills, MN with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Tuff Memorial Home
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Tuff Memorial Home Medicare-certified?
Yes. Tuff Memorial Home is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Hills, MN, per CMS data.
What is Tuff Memorial Home's CMS rating?
Tuff Memorial Home has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Tuff Memorial Home have?
Tuff Memorial Home has 48 certified beds.
Who runs Tuff Memorial Home?
Dana Dahlquist is the administrator at Tuff Memorial Home, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Tuff Memorial Home located?
Tuff Memorial Home is located at 505 East 4th Street, Hills, MN 56138.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 245548, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 5079623275505 East 4th StreetHills, MN 56138