Riverdell Care Center
1121 11th Street, Boonville, MO 65233
Riverdell Care Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Boonville, MO with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Riverdell Care Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Riverdell Care Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Riverdell Care Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Boonville, MO, per CMS data.
What is Riverdell Care Center's CMS rating?
Riverdell Care Center has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Riverdell Care Center have?
Riverdell Care Center has 60 certified beds.
Who runs Riverdell Care Center?
Rhonda Frye is the administrator, and Brooke Huddleston is the medical director at Riverdell Care Center, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Riverdell Care Center located?
Riverdell Care Center is located at 1121 11th Street, Boonville, MO 65233.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 265361, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 66088276001121 11th StreetBoonville, MO 65233