Skip to main content

Bothwell Regional Health Center

601 E 14th St, Sedalia, MO null

Bothwell Regional Health Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Sedalia, MO. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Bothwell Regional Health Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN26U009

Leadership

Medical DirectorKathy Johnson
AdministratorLori Wightman

Frequently asked questions

Is Bothwell Regional Health Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Bothwell Regional Health Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Sedalia, MO, per CMS data.

Who runs Bothwell Regional Health Center?

Lori Wightman is the administrator, and Kathy Johnson is the medical director at Bothwell Regional Health Center, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Bothwell Regional Health Center located?

Bothwell Regional Health Center is located at 601 E 14th St, Sedalia, MO null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 26U009, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6608268833
601 E 14th St
Sedalia, MO