Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc
350 Getwell Drive, Marks, MS 38646
Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Marks, MS with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc Medicare-certified?
Yes. Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Marks, MS, per CMS data.
What is Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc's CMS rating?
Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc have?
Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc has 60 certified beds.
Where is Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc located?
Quitman County Health & Rehab Llc is located at 350 Getwell Drive, Marks, MS 38646.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 255344, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 6623263690350 Getwell DriveMarks, MS 38646