Neshoba County Nursing Home
1001 Holland Avenue, Philadelphia, MS 39350
Neshoba County Nursing Home is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Philadelphia, MS with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Neshoba County Nursing Home
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Neshoba County Nursing Home Medicare-certified?
Yes. Neshoba County Nursing Home is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Philadelphia, MS, per CMS data.
What is Neshoba County Nursing Home's CMS rating?
Neshoba County Nursing Home has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Neshoba County Nursing Home have?
Neshoba County Nursing Home has 145 certified beds.
Who runs Neshoba County Nursing Home?
Roger Cole is the administrator at Neshoba County Nursing Home, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Neshoba County Nursing Home located?
Neshoba County Nursing Home is located at 1001 Holland Avenue, Philadelphia, MS 39350.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 255137, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 60166312001001 Holland AvenuePhiladelphia, MS 39350