Skip to main content

Southwest Montana Veterans Home

65 Veterans Circle, Butte, MT 59701

Southwest Montana Veterans Home is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Butte, MT with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Southwest Montana Veterans Home

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds60
Avg daily residents57.3
Chain affiliationEDURO HEALTHCARE
CCN275156

Frequently asked questions

Is Southwest Montana Veterans Home Medicare-certified?

Yes. Southwest Montana Veterans Home is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Butte, MT, per CMS data.

What is Southwest Montana Veterans Home's CMS rating?

Southwest Montana Veterans Home has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Southwest Montana Veterans Home have?

Southwest Montana Veterans Home has 60 certified beds.

Where is Southwest Montana Veterans Home located?

Southwest Montana Veterans Home is located at 65 Veterans Circle, Butte, MT 59701.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 275156, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4067923100
65 Veterans Circle
Butte, MT 59701