Skip to main content

Rosebud Health Care Center

383 N 17th Ave, Forsyth, MT null

Rosebud Health Care Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Forsyth, MT. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Rosebud Health Care Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN27Z327

Leadership

AdministratorRyan Tooke

Frequently asked questions

Is Rosebud Health Care Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Rosebud Health Care Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Forsyth, MT, per CMS data.

Who runs Rosebud Health Care Center?

Ryan Tooke is the administrator at Rosebud Health Care Center, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Rosebud Health Care Center located?

Rosebud Health Care Center is located at 383 N 17th Ave, Forsyth, MT null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 27Z327, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4063462161
383 N 17th Ave
Forsyth, MT