Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed
1200 Westwood Dr, Hamilton, MT null
Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Hamilton, MT. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed Medicare-certified?
Yes. Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Hamilton, MT, per CMS data.
Where is Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed located?
Bitterroot Health-Swing Bed is located at 1200 Westwood Dr, Hamilton, MT null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 27Z340, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 40636322111200 Westwood DrHamilton, MT