Silver Bluff
100 Silver Bluff Drive, Canton, NC 28716
Silver Bluff is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Canton, NC with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Silver Bluff
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Silver Bluff Medicare-certified?
Yes. Silver Bluff is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Canton, NC, per CMS data.
What is Silver Bluff's CMS rating?
Silver Bluff has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Silver Bluff have?
Silver Bluff has 131 certified beds.
Where is Silver Bluff located?
Silver Bluff is located at 100 Silver Bluff Drive, Canton, NC 28716.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 345341, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 8286482044100 Silver Bluff DriveCanton, NC 28716