Vidant Bertie Hospital
1403 S King St, Windsor, NC null
Vidant Bertie Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Windsor, NC. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Vidant Bertie Hospital
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Vidant Bertie Hospital Medicare-certified?
Yes. Vidant Bertie Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Windsor, NC, per CMS data.
Where is Vidant Bertie Hospital located?
Vidant Bertie Hospital is located at 1403 S King St, Windsor, NC null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 34Z304, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 25279466001403 S King StWindsor, NC