Skip to main content

Bethany On 42nd

4255 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

Bethany On 42nd is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Fargo, ND with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Bethany On 42nd

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds116
Avg daily residents113.5
CCN355123

Frequently asked questions

Is Bethany On 42nd Medicare-certified?

Yes. Bethany On 42nd is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Fargo, ND, per CMS data.

What is Bethany On 42nd's CMS rating?

Bethany On 42nd has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Bethany On 42nd have?

Bethany On 42nd has 116 certified beds.

Where is Bethany On 42nd located?

Bethany On 42nd is located at 4255 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 355123, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7014788900
4255 30th Ave S
Fargo, ND 58104