Skip to main content

Luther Memorial Home

750 Main St E, Mayville, ND 58257

Luther Memorial Home is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Mayville, ND with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Luther Memorial Home

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds62
Avg daily residents60.6
CCN355040

Frequently asked questions

Is Luther Memorial Home Medicare-certified?

Yes. Luther Memorial Home is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Mayville, ND, per CMS data.

What is Luther Memorial Home's CMS rating?

Luther Memorial Home has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Luther Memorial Home have?

Luther Memorial Home has 62 certified beds.

Where is Luther Memorial Home located?

Luther Memorial Home is located at 750 Main St E, Mayville, ND 58257.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 355040, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7017863401
750 Main St E
Mayville, ND 58257