Crest View Care Center
420 Gordon Avenue, Chadron, NE 69337
Crest View Care Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Chadron, NE with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Crest View Care Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Crest View Care Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Crest View Care Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Chadron, NE, per CMS data.
What is Crest View Care Center's CMS rating?
Crest View Care Center has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Crest View Care Center have?
Crest View Care Center has 70 certified beds.
Where is Crest View Care Center located?
Crest View Care Center is located at 420 Gordon Avenue, Chadron, NE 69337.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 285150, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 3084323355420 Gordon AvenueChadron, NE 69337