Skip to main content

Heath Village

451 Schooley'S Mountain Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

Heath Village is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Hackettstown, NJ with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Heath Village

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds108
Avg daily residents102.2
CCN315072

Leadership

AdministratorMary Bove

Frequently asked questions

Is Heath Village Medicare-certified?

Yes. Heath Village is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Hackettstown, NJ, per CMS data.

What is Heath Village's CMS rating?

Heath Village has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Heath Village have?

Heath Village has 108 certified beds.

Who runs Heath Village?

Mary Bove is the administrator at Heath Village, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Heath Village located?

Heath Village is located at 451 Schooley'S Mountain Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 315072, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9088524801
451 Schooley'S Mountain Rd
Hackettstown, NJ 07840