Harrogate Village
400 Locust Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
Harrogate Village is a Medicare-certified medicare in Lakewood, NJ with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Harrogate Village
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Harrogate Village Medicare-certified?
Yes. Harrogate Village is a Medicare-certified Medicare in Lakewood, NJ, per CMS data.
What is Harrogate Village's CMS rating?
Harrogate Village has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Harrogate Village have?
Harrogate Village has 68 certified beds.
Where is Harrogate Village located?
Harrogate Village is located at 400 Locust Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 315262, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 7329057070400 Locust StreetLakewood, NJ 08701