Rose Mountain Care Center
Route 1 & 18, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
Rose Mountain Care Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in New Brunswick, NJ with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Rose Mountain Care Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Rose Mountain Care Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Rose Mountain Care Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in New Brunswick, NJ, per CMS data.
What is Rose Mountain Care Center's CMS rating?
Rose Mountain Care Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Rose Mountain Care Center have?
Rose Mountain Care Center has 112 certified beds.
Where is Rose Mountain Care Center located?
Rose Mountain Care Center is located at Route 1 & 18, New Brunswick, NJ 08901.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 315384, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 7328282400Route 1 & 18New Brunswick, NJ 08901