Skip to main content

Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge

201 Fifth Avenue, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Penns Grove, NJ with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds161
Avg daily residents143.4
Chain affiliationAUTUMN LAKE HEALTHCARE
CCN315271

Frequently asked questions

Is Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge Medicare-certified?

Yes. Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Penns Grove, NJ, per CMS data.

What is Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge's CMS rating?

Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge have?

Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge has 161 certified beds.

Where is Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge located?

Autumn Lake Healthcare At Memorial Bridge is located at 201 Fifth Avenue, Penns Grove, NJ 08069.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 315271, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 8562996800
201 Fifth Avenue
Penns Grove, NJ 08069