Alaris Health At West Orange
5 Brook End Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052
Alaris Health At West Orange is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in West Orange, NJ with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Alaris Health At West Orange
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Alaris Health At West Orange Medicare-certified?
Yes. Alaris Health At West Orange is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in West Orange, NJ, per CMS data.
What is Alaris Health At West Orange's CMS rating?
Alaris Health At West Orange has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Alaris Health At West Orange have?
Alaris Health At West Orange has 120 certified beds.
Who runs Alaris Health At West Orange?
Lori Vida is the medical director at Alaris Health At West Orange, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Alaris Health At West Orange located?
Alaris Health At West Orange is located at 5 Brook End Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 315449, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 97332430005 Brook End DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052