Taos Healthcare
1340 Maestas Road, Taos, NM 87571
Taos Healthcare is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Taos, NM with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Taos Healthcare
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Taos Healthcare Medicare-certified?
Yes. Taos Healthcare is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Taos, NM, per CMS data.
What is Taos Healthcare's CMS rating?
Taos Healthcare has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Taos Healthcare have?
Taos Healthcare has 100 certified beds.
Where is Taos Healthcare located?
Taos Healthcare is located at 1340 Maestas Road, Taos, NM 87571.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 325105, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 57575823001340 Maestas RoadTaos, NM 87571