Skip to main content

Canyon Vista Post Acute

6352 Medical Center Street, Las Vegas, NV 89148

Canyon Vista Post Acute is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Las Vegas, NV with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Canyon Vista Post Acute

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds120
Avg daily residents114.2
Chain affiliationPACS GROUP
CCN295093

Leadership

Medical DirectorJoe Romero

Frequently asked questions

Is Canyon Vista Post Acute Medicare-certified?

Yes. Canyon Vista Post Acute is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Las Vegas, NV, per CMS data.

What is Canyon Vista Post Acute's CMS rating?

Canyon Vista Post Acute has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Canyon Vista Post Acute have?

Canyon Vista Post Acute has 120 certified beds.

Who runs Canyon Vista Post Acute?

Joe Romero is the medical director at Canyon Vista Post Acute, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Canyon Vista Post Acute located?

Canyon Vista Post Acute is located at 6352 Medical Center Street, Las Vegas, NV 89148.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 295093, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7025416200
6352 Medical Center Street
Las Vegas, NV 89148