South Lyon Medical Center
213 S Whitacre St, Yerington, NV null
South Lyon Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Yerington, NV. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with South Lyon Medical Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is South Lyon Medical Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. South Lyon Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Yerington, NV, per CMS data.
Where is South Lyon Medical Center located?
South Lyon Medical Center is located at 213 S Whitacre St, Yerington, NV null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 29Z314, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 7754632301213 S Whitacre StYerington, NV