Skip to main content

Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf

7571 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810

Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bath, NY with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds120
Avg daily residents88.9
CCN335706

Frequently asked questions

Is Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf Medicare-certified?

Yes. Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bath, NY, per CMS data.

What is Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf's CMS rating?

Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf have?

Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf has 120 certified beds.

Where is Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf located?

Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital Snf/Hrf is located at 7571 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 335706, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6077768691
7571 State Route 54
Bath, NY 14810