Skip to main content

Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc

49 Oakcrest Ave, Middle Island, NY 11953

Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Middle Island, NY with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds164
Avg daily residents142.1
Chain affiliationPARAGON HEALTHNET
CCN335390

Frequently asked questions

Is Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc Medicare-certified?

Yes. Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Middle Island, NY, per CMS data.

What is Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc's CMS rating?

Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc have?

Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc has 164 certified beds.

Where is Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc located?

Surge Rehabilitation And Nursing Llc is located at 49 Oakcrest Ave, Middle Island, NY 11953.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 335390, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6319248820
49 Oakcrest Ave
Middle Island, NY 11953