Skip to main content

White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center

8565 Jericho Turnpike, Woodbury, NY 11797

White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Woodbury, NY with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Partnership
Certified beds200
Avg daily residents177.2
CCN335690

Frequently asked questions

Is White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Woodbury, NY, per CMS data.

What is White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center's CMS rating?

White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center have?

White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center has 200 certified beds.

Where is White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center located?

White Oaks Rehabilitation And Nursing Center is located at 8565 Jericho Turnpike, Woodbury, NY 11797.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 335690, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 5163673400
8565 Jericho Turnpike
Woodbury, NY 11797