Ohio Living Lake Vista
303 North Mecca Street, Cortland, OH 44410
Ohio Living Lake Vista is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Cortland, OH with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Ohio Living Lake Vista
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Ohio Living Lake Vista Medicare-certified?
Yes. Ohio Living Lake Vista is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Cortland, OH, per CMS data.
What is Ohio Living Lake Vista's CMS rating?
Ohio Living Lake Vista has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Ohio Living Lake Vista have?
Ohio Living Lake Vista has 39 certified beds.
Where is Ohio Living Lake Vista located?
Ohio Living Lake Vista is located at 303 North Mecca Street, Cortland, OH 44410.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 366339, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 3306382420303 North Mecca StreetCortland, OH 44410