Defiance Regional Medical Center
1200 Ralston Ave, Defiance, OH null
Defiance Regional Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Defiance, OH. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Defiance Regional Medical Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Defiance Regional Medical Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Defiance Regional Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Defiance, OH, per CMS data.
Where is Defiance Regional Medical Center located?
Defiance Regional Medical Center is located at 1200 Ralston Ave, Defiance, OH null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 36Z328, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 41978344931200 Ralston AveDefiance, OH