Galion Community Hospital
269 Portland Way S, Galion, OH null
Galion Community Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Galion, OH. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Galion Community Hospital
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Galion Community Hospital Medicare-certified?
Yes. Galion Community Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Galion, OH, per CMS data.
Who runs Galion Community Hospital?
Michael Senter is the administrator at Galion Community Hospital, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Galion Community Hospital located?
Galion Community Hospital is located at 269 Portland Way S, Galion, OH null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 36Z325, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 4194680505269 Portland Way SGalion, OH