Skip to main content

Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing

1140 South Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041

Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Geneva, OH with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds80
Avg daily residents68.7
Chain affiliationAOM HEALTHCARE
CCN366326

Frequently asked questions

Is Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing Medicare-certified?

Yes. Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Geneva, OH, per CMS data.

What is Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing's CMS rating?

Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing have?

Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing has 80 certified beds.

Where is Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing located?

Geneva Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing is located at 1140 South Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 366326, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4404665809
1140 South Broadway
Geneva, OH 44041