Skip to main content

Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc

1590 Chartwell Street, Lancaster, OH 43130

Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Lancaster, OH with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds84
Avg daily residents79.7
Chain affiliationALTERCARE
CCN366215

Frequently asked questions

Is Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc Medicare-certified?

Yes. Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Lancaster, OH, per CMS data.

What is Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc's CMS rating?

Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc have?

Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc has 84 certified beds.

Where is Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc located?

Lanfair Center For Rehab & Nsg Care Inc is located at 1590 Chartwell Street, Lancaster, OH 43130.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 366215, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7406875100
1590 Chartwell Street
Lancaster, OH 43130