Skip to main content

Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation

20265 Emery Rd, North Randall, OH 44128

Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in North Randall, OH with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds150
Avg daily residents112.3
CCN365215

Frequently asked questions

Is Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?

Yes. Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in North Randall, OH, per CMS data.

What is Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation's CMS rating?

Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation have?

Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation has 150 certified beds.

Where is Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation located?

Suburban Healthcare And Rehabilitation is located at 20265 Emery Rd, North Randall, OH 44128.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 365215, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2164758880
20265 Emery Rd
North Randall, OH 44128