Skip to main content

The Colony Healthcare Center

563 Colony Park Drive, Tallmadge, OH 44278

The Colony Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Tallmadge, OH with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with The Colony Healthcare Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds117
Avg daily residents109.6
Chain affiliationCOMMUNICARE HEALTH
CCN365633

Frequently asked questions

Is The Colony Healthcare Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. The Colony Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Tallmadge, OH, per CMS data.

What is The Colony Healthcare Center's CMS rating?

The Colony Healthcare Center has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does The Colony Healthcare Center have?

The Colony Healthcare Center has 117 certified beds.

Where is The Colony Healthcare Center located?

The Colony Healthcare Center is located at 563 Colony Park Drive, Tallmadge, OH 44278.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 365633, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3306309780
563 Colony Park Drive
Tallmadge, OH 44278