Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab
8200 National Avenue, Midwest City, OK 73110
Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Midwest City, OK with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab Medicare-certified?
Yes. Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Midwest City, OK, per CMS data.
What is Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab's CMS rating?
Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab have?
Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab has 106 certified beds.
Where is Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab located?
Midwest City Post Acute & Rehab is located at 8200 National Avenue, Midwest City, OK 73110.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 375252, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 40573782008200 National AvenueMidwest City, OK 73110