Skip to main content

Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy

1701 East 6th Street, Okmulgee, OK 74447

Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Okmulgee, OK with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Partnership
Certified beds114
Avg daily residents51.1
CCN375494

Frequently asked questions

Is Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy Medicare-certified?

Yes. Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Okmulgee, OK, per CMS data.

What is Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy's CMS rating?

Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy have?

Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy has 114 certified beds.

Where is Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy located?

Woodlands Skilled Nursing And Therapy is located at 1701 East 6th Street, Okmulgee, OK 74447.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 375494, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9187561967
1701 East 6th Street
Okmulgee, OK 74447