Regency Care Of Central Oregon
119 Se Wilson Avenue, Bend, OR 97702
Regency Care Of Central Oregon is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bend, OR with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Regency Care Of Central Oregon
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Regency Care Of Central Oregon Medicare-certified?
Yes. Regency Care Of Central Oregon is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bend, OR, per CMS data.
What is Regency Care Of Central Oregon's CMS rating?
Regency Care Of Central Oregon has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Regency Care Of Central Oregon have?
Regency Care Of Central Oregon has 46 certified beds.
Where is Regency Care Of Central Oregon located?
Regency Care Of Central Oregon is located at 119 Se Wilson Avenue, Bend, OR 97702.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 385282, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 5413827161119 Se Wilson AvenueBend, OR 97702