Regency Care Of Rogue Valley
1710 Ne Fairview Avenue, Grants Pass, OR 97526
Regency Care Of Rogue Valley is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Grants Pass, OR with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Regency Care Of Rogue Valley
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Regency Care Of Rogue Valley Medicare-certified?
Yes. Regency Care Of Rogue Valley is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Grants Pass, OR, per CMS data.
What is Regency Care Of Rogue Valley's CMS rating?
Regency Care Of Rogue Valley has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Regency Care Of Rogue Valley have?
Regency Care Of Rogue Valley has 102 certified beds.
Where is Regency Care Of Rogue Valley located?
Regency Care Of Rogue Valley is located at 1710 Ne Fairview Avenue, Grants Pass, OR 97526.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 385064, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 54147926061710 Ne Fairview AvenueGrants Pass, OR 97526