Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor
417 Route 28, Brookville, PA 15825
Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Brookville, PA with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor Medicare-certified?
Yes. Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Brookville, PA, per CMS data.
What is Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor's CMS rating?
Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor have?
Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor has 160 certified beds.
Where is Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor located?
Penn Highlands Jefferson Manor is located at 417 Route 28, Brookville, PA 15825.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 395626, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 8148498026417 Route 28Brookville, PA 15825