Skip to main content

St Anne'S Retirement Community

3952 Columbia Avenue, Columbia, PA 17512

St Anne'S Retirement Community is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Columbia, PA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with St Anne'S Retirement Community

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds119
Avg daily residents74.1
CCN395806

Frequently asked questions

Is St Anne'S Retirement Community Medicare-certified?

Yes. St Anne'S Retirement Community is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Columbia, PA, per CMS data.

What is St Anne'S Retirement Community's CMS rating?

St Anne'S Retirement Community has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does St Anne'S Retirement Community have?

St Anne'S Retirement Community has 119 certified beds.

Where is St Anne'S Retirement Community located?

St Anne'S Retirement Community is located at 3952 Columbia Avenue, Columbia, PA 17512.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 395806, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7172855443
3952 Columbia Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512