Skip to main content

Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown

807 Goucher Street, Johnstown, PA 15905

Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Johnstown, PA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds63
Avg daily residents61.3
Chain affiliationCONTINUUM HEALTHCARE
CCN395439

Frequently asked questions

Is Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown Medicare-certified?

Yes. Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Johnstown, PA, per CMS data.

What is Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown's CMS rating?

Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown have?

Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown has 63 certified beds.

Where is Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown located?

Heritage Ridge Senior Living At Johnstown is located at 807 Goucher Street, Johnstown, PA 15905.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 395439, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 8142556844
807 Goucher Street
Johnstown, PA 15905