Skip to main content

Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community

3026 Mount Hope Home Road, Manheim, PA 17545

Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Manheim, PA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds50
Avg daily residents48.5
CCN396119

Leadership

Medical DirectorBrenda Law
AdministratorJoseph Mraz

Frequently asked questions

Is Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community Medicare-certified?

Yes. Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Manheim, PA, per CMS data.

What is Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community's CMS rating?

Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community have?

Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community has 50 certified beds.

Who runs Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community?

Joseph Mraz is the administrator, and Brenda Law is the medical director at Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community located?

Mt Hope Nazarene Retirement Community is located at 3026 Mount Hope Home Road, Manheim, PA 17545.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 396119, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7176656365
3026 Mount Hope Home Road
Manheim, PA 17545