Skip to main content

Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center

147 Old Newport Street, Nanticoke, PA 18634

Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Nanticoke, PA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds110
Avg daily residents101.7
Chain affiliationCENTURY HEALTHCARE
CCN395298

Frequently asked questions

Is Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Nanticoke, PA, per CMS data.

What is Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center's CMS rating?

Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center have?

Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center has 110 certified beds.

Where is Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center located?

Lakewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center is located at 147 Old Newport Street, Nanticoke, PA 18634.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 395298, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 5707357300
147 Old Newport Street
Nanticoke, PA 18634