Highland Hills Post Acute
1105 Perry Highway, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Highland Hills Post Acute is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Pittsburgh, PA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Highland Hills Post Acute
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Highland Hills Post Acute Medicare-certified?
Yes. Highland Hills Post Acute is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Pittsburgh, PA, per CMS data.
What is Highland Hills Post Acute's CMS rating?
Highland Hills Post Acute has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Highland Hills Post Acute have?
Highland Hills Post Acute has 200 certified beds.
Where is Highland Hills Post Acute located?
Highland Hills Post Acute is located at 1105 Perry Highway, Pittsburgh, PA 15237.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 395826, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 41236999551105 Perry HighwayPittsburgh, PA 15237