Skip to main content

Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be

135 E Swan St, Centerville, TN null

Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Centerville, TN. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN44Z300

Frequently asked questions

Is Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be Medicare-certified?

Yes. Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Centerville, TN, per CMS data.

Where is Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be located?

Hickman Community Hospital Swing Be is located at 135 E Swan St, Centerville, TN null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 44Z300, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9317294271
135 E Swan St
Centerville, TN