Skip to main content

Life Care Center Of East Ridge

1502 Mcdonald Road, Chattanooga, TN 37412

Life Care Center Of East Ridge is a Medicare-certified medicare in Chattanooga, TN with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Life Care Center Of East Ridge

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds108
Avg daily residents83.9
Chain affiliationLIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA
CCN445528

Frequently asked questions

Is Life Care Center Of East Ridge Medicare-certified?

Yes. Life Care Center Of East Ridge is a Medicare-certified Medicare in Chattanooga, TN, per CMS data.

What is Life Care Center Of East Ridge's CMS rating?

Life Care Center Of East Ridge has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Life Care Center Of East Ridge have?

Life Care Center Of East Ridge has 108 certified beds.

Where is Life Care Center Of East Ridge located?

Life Care Center Of East Ridge is located at 1502 Mcdonald Road, Chattanooga, TN 37412.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 445528, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4238941254
1502 Mcdonald Road
Chattanooga, TN 37412