Skip to main content

Lauderdale Community Hospital

340 Asbury Ave, Ripley, TN null

Lauderdale Community Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Ripley, TN. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Lauderdale Community Hospital

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN44Z314

Frequently asked questions

Is Lauderdale Community Hospital Medicare-certified?

Yes. Lauderdale Community Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Ripley, TN, per CMS data.

Where is Lauderdale Community Hospital located?

Lauderdale Community Hospital is located at 340 Asbury Ave, Ripley, TN null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 44Z314, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7312212200
340 Asbury Ave
Ripley, TN