Skip to main content

Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center

711 Lucas Drive, Athens, TX 75751

Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Athens, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital district
Certified beds132
Avg daily residents54.3
Chain affiliationCREATIVE SOLUTIONS IN HEALTHCARE
CCN675460

Frequently asked questions

Is Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Athens, TX, per CMS data.

What is Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center's CMS rating?

Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center have?

Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center has 132 certified beds.

Where is Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center located?

Park Highlands Nursing & Rehabilitation Center is located at 711 Lucas Drive, Athens, TX 75751.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 675460, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9036758538
711 Lucas Drive
Athens, TX 75751