Skip to main content

Paradigm At Bay City

1800 13th St, Bay City, TX 77414

Paradigm At Bay City is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bay City, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Paradigm At Bay City

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds105
Avg daily residents42.6
Chain affiliationPARADIGM HEALTHCARE
CCN455582

Frequently asked questions

Is Paradigm At Bay City Medicare-certified?

Yes. Paradigm At Bay City is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bay City, TX, per CMS data.

What is Paradigm At Bay City's CMS rating?

Paradigm At Bay City has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Paradigm At Bay City have?

Paradigm At Bay City has 105 certified beds.

Where is Paradigm At Bay City located?

Paradigm At Bay City is located at 1800 13th St, Bay City, TX 77414.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 455582, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9792456327
1800 13th St
Bay City, TX 77414